Home/Our beers

Our beers

We brew over 40 beers a year. Our core beers are available most of the year, while specials and collaborations keep changing. All of them are unfiltered and unpasteurised. Our e-shop is in Czech only, prices in CZK.

Beer finder

Tell us what you like

We will pick 2 or 3 beers we have in stock.

Picked by AI, only from beers in our list.

All beers

25 beersCore beers, specials, collabs, Barrel Aged, alcohol-free and gift boxes in one list.
Ponávka 10%Core beers
Ponávka 10%Pale draught lager Untappd3.32 of 5 · 205 ratings
Alcohol4.1% ABV
Bitterness32 IBU
Plato10 °P

Our light 10° session lager PONÁVKA is made for fighting thirst. It builds on the proven recipes of our other lagers, so it has all the traditional ingredients, from Pilsner malt to Sládek and Premiant hops.

MaltsPilsner, Munich, Red X
HopsSládek, Premiant
Packscan 0.5 l, PET 1 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Svratecká 11%Core beers
Svratecká 11%Lager Untappd3.47 of 5 · 526 ratings
Alcohol4.6% ABV
Bitterness38 IBU
Plato11 °P

Quality Czech ingredients. That is the heart of our SVRATECKÁ 11, brewed near the river Svratka. We used traditional Pilsner malt and the best Czech hops. The result is a classic lager you will enjoy drinking for a long time.

MaltsPilsner
HopsSaaz, Sládek
Packscan 0.5 l, PET 1 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Svitavská 12%Core beers
Svitavská 12%Lager Untappd3.39 of 5 · 315 ratings
Alcohol5.0% ABV
Bitterness40 IBU
Plato12 °P

A traditional Czech lager. We brew SVITAVSKÁ 12 near the confluence of the Svitava and Svratka rivers from traditional Pilsner malt and the best Czech hops. The result is a Pilsner-style lager you will enjoy drinking for a long time.

MaltsPilsner
HopsSaaz, Sládek
Packscan 0.5 l, PET 1 l
● In stock Buy online
Američan 11%Core beers
Američan 11%American Pale Ale Untappd3.57 of 5 · 964 ratings
Alcohol5.1% ABV
Bitterness40 IBU
Plato11 °P

Our most popular top-fermented beer! AMERIČAN is an American Pale Ale brewed with the most aromatic hops from the US West Coast, which give it a higher bitterness and a pleasant aroma, boosted further by dry hopping.

MaltsPilsner, wheat, Caramel Hell
HopsChinook, Amarillo, Mosaic
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Sierra 14%Core beers
Sierra 14%Modern West Coast IPA Untappd3.70 of 5 · 383 ratings
Alcohol6.3% ABV
Bitterness45 IBU
Plato14 °P

SIERRA is our tribute to the India Pale Ale with a slightly modern twist. A highly drinkable beer of moderate strength, hopped with popular US West Coast varieties. We lightened the body with rice flakes, so it drinks beautifully despite its higher gravity.

MaltsBest Pilsen, Pale Ale, rice flakes
HopsCryo Cascade, Polaris, Centennial
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l
● In stock Buy online
Bohemian IPA 13%Specials
Bohemian IPA 13%India Pale Ale Untappd3.68 of 5 · 111 ratings
Alcohol5.8% ABV
Bitterness37 IBU
Plato13 °P

BOHEMIAN IPA is our tribute to the Czech lands and their hop treasures. We brewed it for 28 October, the day Czechoslovakia was born as an independent state. Modern Czech hops play the lead: Juno brings notes of citrus and tropical fruit, Saturn adds gentle spicy and floral accents. Together they make a bold yet thoroughly Czech take on the India Pale Ale style.

MaltsPilsner, wheat
HopsJuno, Saturn
Packskeg
● In stock Buy online
Čerstvá 11%Specials
Čerstvá 11%Lager Untappd3.70 of 5 · 65 ratings
Alcohol4.6% ABV
Bitterness38 IBU
Plato11 °P

Every autumn we happily brew a traditional lager with fresh hops only. This time we chose Most hops for ČERSTVÁ 11, bringing freshness, herbal notes and a touch of citrus. Thanks to a special yeast it is fermented dry, so it is easy to drink.

MaltsPilsner
HopsMost
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l
● In stock Buy online
Brut(al) Grep 12%Specials
Brut(al) Grep 12%Brut IPA Untappd3.68 of 5 · 46 ratings
Alcohol6.5% ABV
Bitterness23 IBU
Plato12 °P

Brut IPA is a style we simply enjoy, and this is its summer version. BRUT(AL) GREP is a lighter IPA fermented bone-dry, so it has only a minimum of residual sugar. We added grapefruit, which gives it its typical aroma and taste.

MaltsPilsner, rice flakes
HopsCitra Cryo, Cascade Cryo, Chinook
Extrasgrapefruit aroma
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Funky 10% mandarinka & limetkaSpecials
Funky 10% mandarinka & limetkaSour Ale Untappd3.65 of 5 · 144 ratings
Alcohol4.3% ABV
Bitterness15 IBU
Plato10 °P

A recipe you have loved for years. FUNKY 10% is back in the popular tangerine and lime flavour, which gives the beer the sweet and sour notes of both fruits. This sour will quench your thirst even on the hottest days.

MaltsPilsner, wheat
HopsColumbus, ovesné vločky
Extrastangerine, lime
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
BRU-1 12%Specials
BRU-1 12%Session Single Hop NEIPA Untappd3.61 of 5 · 74 ratings
Alcohol5.4% ABV
Bitterness15 IBU
Plato12 °P

A new series. New hops. Pure experience. In our Session Single Hop NEIPA series we get straight to the point: we test fresh and experimental hops. BRU-1 is a superb American hop that gives this beer juice a massive aroma of freshly cut pineapple with notes of sweet yellow fruit and a drop of fresh resin. Thanks to its low gravity, you definitely will not stop at one glass.

MaltsPilsner, wheat, oat and wheat flakes
HopsBRU-1
Packscan 0.5 l
● In stock Buy online
Peach Iced Tea 10%Specials
Peach Iced Tea 10%Black Tea & Peach Pale Ale, with Galgan brewery Untappd3.68 of 5 · 58 ratings
Alcohol4.3% ABV
Bitterness25 IBU
Plato10 °P

Iced tea like you have never had. We first brewed this iced tea with Galgan brewery, and it was such a hit that we keep going! In the new PEACH ICED TEA, with peach instead of citrus, the pleasant earthiness of black tea pairs perfectly with the sweet notes of juicy peaches.

MaltsPilsner, wheat, Carapils
HopsCitra, Cryo Cascade, Magnum
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Funky 9% lesní ovoceSpecials
Funky 9% lesní ovoceSour Ale Untappd3.66 of 5 · 216 ratings
Alcohol3.8% ABV
Bitterness15 IBU
Plato9 °P

The new FUNKY has an improved recipe and a lower gravity, so you can sip it all day and all night. This light sour is always flavoured with fresh fruit or 100% natural juice. This time it is FOREST FRUITS, giving the beer the sweet and sour notes of strawberries, blueberries, raspberries and blackberries.

MaltsPilsner, wheat
HopsPerle
Extrasforest fruits
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l
● In stock Buy online
Tiki 12%Specials
Tiki 12%New Zealand Hazy IPA Untappd3.73 of 5 · 339 ratings
Alcohol5.4% ABV
Bitterness20 IBU
Plato12 °P

TIKI is our tribute to New Zealand, a country famous for its unique aroma hops. We hopped this light, lower-gravity Hazy IPA with the popular Riwaka and Motueka varieties, which bring aromas of grapefruit, lime, lemon and pine. The name Tiki refers to a mystical symbol of strength and protection, and in our beer it shows in a truly strong, intense hop aroma.

MaltsPilsner, wheat, oat/wheat flakes
HopsAmplifire Riwaka, Motueka
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Summer Break 9%Specials
Summer Break 9%Session IPA Untappd3.62 of 5 · 244 ratings
Alcohol4.0% ABV
Bitterness31 IBU
Plato9 °P

Summer is when most of us can switch off, at least for a while. Our SUMMER BREAK is a beer for everyone who wants to drink and relax without regrets. This 9° Session IPA is also full of tangerines, in both aroma and taste.

MaltsPilsner, pale ale, wheat
HopsColumbus, Mandarina Bavaria, Idaho 7
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l
● In stock Buy online
Som Pivo: Calamansi Dreamin' 11%Collabs
Som Pivo: Calamansi Dreamin' 11%Calamansi Rice Lager, with SomPivo
Alcohol4.5% ABV
Bitterness45 IBU
Plato11 °P

CALAMANSI DREAMIN' 11% is a dry, light lager with a malty body, a citrus aroma and a pleasantly bitter finish of tangerine peel. A beer that makes you open a second one without thinking. Brewed in collaboration with Maťo SomPivo.

MaltsPilsner, Vienna
HopsColumbus, Saphir
Extrasrice flakes, calamansi
Packscan 0.5 l, bottle 0.75 l, keg
● In stock Buy online
Barley Wine 2025 – bourbonBarrel Aged
Barley Wine 2025 – bourbonBarley Wine, aged in a bourbon barrel
Alcohol12.3% ABV
Bitterness50 IBU
Plato24 °P

A beer for connoisseurs, aged for 12 months in an oak bourbon barrel. This top-fermented 24 °P Barley Wine tastes of vanilla, caramel and toasted oak; the long ageing gave it a warming depth and a gently spicy undertone. Sour cherries and cocoa beans add a juicy fruity acidity and a hint of dark chocolate that nicely balances the sweetness.

MaltsCrisp Maris Otter Extra Pale, Light Crystal 30⁠-⁠60, Vienna
HopsFuggles, East Kent Golding
Packsbottle 0.33 l
● In stock Buy online
Barley Wine 2025 – whiskeyBarrel Aged
Barley Wine 2025 – whiskeyBarley Wine, aged in a whiskey barrel
Alcohol11.4% ABV
Bitterness50 IBU
Plato24 °P

A beer for connoisseurs, aged for 12 months in an oak Scotch whisky barrel. This top-fermented 24 °P Barley Wine tastes of honey, vanilla and malt; the long ageing gave it a silky fullness and a gentle warmth. Dried apples and pears add the scent of a ripe orchard and a fresh fruity finish that lightens the whole beer.

MaltsCrisp Maris Otter Extra Pale, Light Crystal 30⁠-⁠60, Vienna
HopsFuggles, East Kent Golding
Packsbottle 0.33 l
● In stock Buy online
Barley Wine 2025 – sherryBarrel Aged
Barley Wine 2025 – sherryBarley Wine, aged in a sherry barrel
Alcohol11.4% ABV
Bitterness50 IBU
Plato24 °P

A beer for connoisseurs, aged for 12 months in an oak sherry barrel. This top-fermented 24 °P Barley Wine tastes of raisins, caramel and dried fruit; the long ageing gave it a velvety sweetness and a pleasant warmth. Dried figs and orange peel add a light marmalade touch and an elegant citrus finish that keeps the sweetness in check.

MaltsCrisp Maris Otter Extra Pale, Light Crystal 30⁠-⁠60, Vienna
HopsFuggles, East Kent Golding
Packsbottle 0.33 l
● In stock Buy online
Barley Wine 2025 – gift boxBarrel Aged
Barley Wine 2025 – gift boxBourbon, whiskey and sherry in a gift box

A gift box with three bottles of Barley Wine 2025, aged for 12 months in bourbon, whiskey and sherry barrels. Each bottle tastes different, so the box is a whole tasting.

ContentsBarley Wine 2025 – sherry, Barley Wine 2025 – whiskey, Barley Wine 2025 – bourbon
Packs3 bottles 0.33 l
● In stock Buy online
Hop Soda – CitrusAlcohol-free
Hop Soda – CitrusHop-infused sparkling water
Alcohol– ABV
Bitterness– IBU
Plato–

HOP SODA is flavoured sparkling water with hops, with 0% alcohol and 0 calories. We add natural hop extracts that give it a pleasant, gentle hop flavour. This time Citra hops bring citrus to the fore, led by lime and grapefruit.

Packscan 0.5 l, pack 6 × 0.5 l
● In stock Buy online
Christmas box – brewery favourites (bottles)Gift boxes
Christmas box – brewery favourites (bottles)Gift box

PRE-ORDER: The goods will be available from 9 November 2026.

ContentsSvratecká 11%, Američan 11%, Sierra 14%
Packs3 bottles 0.75 l
◷ Pre-order Buy online
Christmas box – brewery favourites (cans)Gift boxes
Christmas box – brewery favourites (cans)Gift box

PRE-ORDER: The goods will be available from 9 November 2026.

ContentsSvratecká 11%, Američan 11%, Sierra 14%
Packs3 cans 0.5 l
◷ Pre-order Buy online
Christmas box – Christmas specials 2026 (cans)Gift boxes
Christmas box – Christmas specials 2026 (cans)Gift box

PRE-ORDER: Available from 9 November 2026.

ContentsChristmas Crush 12%, Christmas Tree 14%, Christmas Pie 19%
Packs3 cans 0.5 l
◷ Pre-order Buy online
Gift box – brewery favouritesGift boxes
Gift box – brewery favouritesGift box

Our standard gift set contains three 0.75 l bottles of our most popular beer hits. Specifically, it contains:

ContentsAmeričan 11%, Svratecká 11%, Sierra 14%
Packs3 bottles 0.75 l
● In stock Buy online
Christmas box – Christmas specials 2026 (bottles)Gift boxes
Christmas box – Christmas specials 2026 (bottles)Gift box

PRE-ORDER: Available from 9 November 2026.

ContentsChristmas Crush 12%, Christmas Tree 14%, Christmas Pie 19%
Packs3 bottles 0.75 l
◷ Pre-order Buy online
How to pour beer properly, and how cold should it be?Short videos from our Beer School.
Beer School →
Brewing now

What is maturing in our tanks

  • ConditioningNebula 16%Black Currant Milkshake Sour IPA
    1. Brewing
    2. Fermenting
    3. Conditioning
    4. Packaging

    On sale from 2 NovemberThe date is approximate. Every beer has a mind of its own: we package it when it is truly ready.

  • ConditioningChristmas Crush 12%Cryo Fresh Hop Lager
    1. Brewing
    2. Fermenting
    3. Conditioning
    4. Packaging

    On sale around 9 NovemberThe date is approximate. Every beer has a mind of its own: we package it when it is truly ready.

  • ConditioningChristmas Tree 14%India Pale Ale
    1. Brewing
    2. Fermenting
    3. Conditioning
    4. Packaging

    On sale around 9 NovemberThe date is approximate. Every beer has a mind of its own: we package it when it is truly ready.

  • ConditioningChristmas Pie 19%Pastry Sour Ale
    1. Brewing
    2. Fermenting
    3. Conditioning
    4. Packaging

    On sale around 9 NovemberThe date is approximate. Every beer has a mind of its own: we package it when it is truly ready.

  • ConditioningSom Pivo: Kiev Mule 15%Imperial Sour
    1. Brewing
    2. Fermenting
    3. Conditioning
    4. Packaging

    On sale around 16 NovemberThe date is approximate. Every beer has a mind of its own: we package it when it is truly ready.

Newsletter

Hear about new beers
before anyone else

Pre-orders of limited batches, shipping deals and what we’re brewing right now. Roughly 2 to 4 times a month, unsubscribe with one click.